Manager of the Season

Past Winners

SeasonManager (Team)Achievements
25Andy Summers (Lille)Premier League Winners
Premier Cup Winners
Champions Cup Winners
24Jamie Best (Boca Juniors)A2 League Winners
Third consecutive promotion
23Steven McCarthy (Real Oviedo)Premier League Winners
ITN Cup Winners
Champions Cup Winners
22Steven McCarthy (Real Oviedo)Premier League Winners
ITN Cup Winners
Premier Level Cup Winners
21Jon Smart (Rennes)ITN Cup winners
A1 League Winners
Level A Cup Runners Up
20John Bishop (Q.P.R. and Turkey)A2 League Winners
World Cup Winners
Level A Cup Runners Up
19Obay Eid (Karlsruher)Premier League Winners
Premier Cup Winners
18Jon Smart (Rennes)A1 League Winners
Level A Cup Winners
World Cup Runner up
17Craig Cowan (Real Valladolid)Premier League Winners
ITN Cup 3rd place
Premier Cup Runners Up
16Tom Wilton (River Plate)Premier League Winners
Premier Level Cup Winners
15Steve Churchill (Borussia M`gladbach)Premier winners
ITN Cup winners
14Neil Roberts (Ferencvaros)C2 League title winners
Reserve league winners
C Cup winners
13Ben Hutton (Sturm Graz and Holland)CHAMPIONS of A League
CHAMPIONS of the Level A Cup!
4th place at the World Cup
12Jon Smart (Rennes)Premier Level runners up
CHAMPIONS of the ITN Cup!
CHAMPIONS of the Premier Level Cup!
11Jafafa Azaz (River Plate and Italy)Premier Level Cup WINNERS
World Cup WINNERS
10Steve Churchill (Borussia M`gladbach and Greece)CHAMPIONS of the Premier Division!
CHAMPIONS of International U21 Div. B
9Steve Churchill (Borussia M`gladbach)CHAMPIONS of Division A2
ITN Cup WINNERS
Level A Cup WINNERS
8Andy Waring (Compostela and Brazil)CHAMPIONS of the Premier Division!
CHAMPIONS of the Premier Cup
Quarter Finalists in the ITN Cup
7Andy Waring (Compostela and Brazil)CHAMPIONS of the Premier Division!
Quarter Finalists in the Premier Cup
CHAMPIONS of Division A with Brazil
6Martin Alderman (Crewe Alexandra)Division B4 CHAMPIONS!
just one season after promotion from level C
Semi Finalists in the ITN Cup
5Tom Nelson (Werder Bremen)TREBLE WINNERS! Premier Division CHAMPIONS!
ITN Cup WINNERS!
Premier Cup WINNERS!
4Andy Waring (Compostela)Division A1 CHAMPIONS!
just one season after promotion from level B
after a long career starting at the bottom in the old version
3Brian Emrick (Celtic)Premier Division CHAMPIONS!
in first season in top flight
Premier Cup WINNERS!
2Darren Chapple (Aberdeen)Premier Division CHAMPIONS!
in first season in top flight
Premier Cup WINNERS!
1John Bishop (Koln)ITN Cup WINNERS!
Promoted to Premier Division!
Predictions League Gamesmaster!